The Family Tree of Bill Pardoe of The Lye

Name List

No Surname, <, A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, [S], T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z,

[SABEL-SPITTLE], SPITTLE-SYNER


Names

Born

Died

SABEL
  John W
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
SABRA
  Unknown born Abt 1796 died 16 Apr 1872
SADLER
  Mary
SAEED
  Living
SAINS
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
SALMON
  Charles
SALMONS
  Esther born Abt 1857
SALT
  Emily born 30 Dec 1897 died Between Oct and Dec 1969
SALTER
  Ada Elizabeth born Abt 1889 died Between Jul and Sep 1961
  Alice Maud born Abt 1887 died Between Jan and Mar 1965
  Lewis born Abt 1894
  Living
  Nelly Jane born 27 Nov 1905 died Between Jul and Sep 1974
  Rose Annie born 1890
  Thomas Edward born Abt 1863 died Between Apr and Jun 1952
  Thomas Edward born Abt 1886 died Between Oct and Dec 1953
SANDEE
  Unknown
SANDS
  Alice born Abt 1870
SANGSTER
  Alec
  George born Abt 1864
  George born Abt 1893
  Helen
  Living
  Living
  Living
  William born Abt 1895
SANKEY
  Ivy Eileen A
SARAH
  Unknown born Abt 1785
  Unknown born Abt 1816
  Unknown born Abt 1783
  Unknown
  Unknown
  Unknown born Abt 1795
  Unknown born Abt 1806 died Between 1861 and 1871
  Unknown born Abt 1790
  Unknown born Abt 1809
  Unknown born Abt 1814
  Unknown born Abt 1876
  Unknown born Abt 1837
  Unknown born Abt 1838
  Unknown born Abt 1806
  Unknown born Abt 1836
  Unknown
  Unknown
SAUNDERS
  Caroline Anne born 19 Sep 1950 died Mar 2007
  Keith W
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Maria born Abt 1811
  Samuel
SAVAGE
  Phoebe Ann born Abt 1873
  William J
SAWYER
  Albert Winston born 11 Apr 1910 died Between Oct and Dec 1973
  Arnold born 20 Feb 1912 died Sep 1995
  Daniel born Abt 1881 died Between Oct and Dec 1937
  Edith Lillian born 30 Sep 1907 died Between Jan and Mar 1969
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Muriel born 28 Feb 1915 died 26 Jun 1980
SCARRE
  Winnnie
SCHOFIELD
  Harriet A
  Winifred Mary
SCHOLES
  Esther born Abt 1882
  Living
SCOTT
  Abigail born Abt 1857 died 14 Dec 1876
  Dorothy K born Abt 1893
  Emily born Abt 1854
  Erenah born Abt 1862
  Fanny born Abt 1874
  George born Abt 1831
  George born Abt 1860
  James Robert Addyes born 31 Oct 1864 died 28 Mar 1912
  Jane
  John Charles Addyes born 29 Dec 1830 died 15 Jan 1888
  Living
  Louisa Elizabeth born Abt 1867 died 7 Oct 1946
  Mary Susan born Between Apr and Jun 1870 died Between Jan and Mar 1964
  Rachel
  Reginald Addyes born 2 Oct 1891
  William born Abt 1865
SEABURY
  Fanny born Abt 1858
SEAL
  Ethel Maud born Abt 1888
  John Henry Brown born Abt 1862
SEARL
  Bertha born Abt 1878
  Charles Edward born Abt 1885
  Cyril John born 1896
  George born Abt 1873
  John born Abt 1870 died Between Jan and Mar 1890
  Joseph born Abt 1882
  Living
  Mary Jane born Abt 1876
  Walter born Abt 1841 died Between Oct and Dec 1903
  William Walter born Abt 1868 died Between Jan and Mar 1841
SEELENBRANDT
  Armand Robert born 7 Oct 1919 died 6 Dec 1992
  Robert G
SETTLE
  Sarah
SEYMAN
  George
SHACKLOCK
  Anne C born Abt 1822
SHAKESPEARE
  Martha
SHALE
  Albert Edward Benjamin born 27 Jul 1904 died Between Apr and Jun 1983
  Albert Edward born 2 Jun 1920 died Between Oct and Dec 1969
  Albert Edward born 18 May 1947 died Jun 1992
  Albert born Abt 1875 died Between Jul and Sep 1964
  Annie born Abt 1878
  David born Abt 1882
  Dorothy Elizabeth born Apr 1896
  Edward born Abt 1853 died Between Apr and Jun 1904
  Enoch Edward born Abt 1873 died 17 Feb 1918
  Ernest born Abt 1880 died Between Oct and Dec 1968
  Florence born 29 Oct 1888 died Between Jan and Mar 1976
  Gladys Rose born 2 Dec 1900 died Between Jul and Sep 1978
  Leslie Victor born 9 Mar 1907 died Feb 1995
  Lilian Alice born 26 Oct 1903 died Between Jan and Mar 1983
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Martha born 2 Jun 1886 died Between Jan and Mar 1976
  Phylis Marjorie born 7 Mar 1909 died Jul 2000
  Sarah Ann born 17 Feb 1884 died Between Jan and Mar 1971
SHARP
  Living
  Living
  Living
SHARRATT
  Living
SHAW
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Reva died Feb 1989
SHEARER
  Elizabeth born 13 Jun 1910 died 15 Mar 1987
  Peter
SHEFFIELD
  Arthur A
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
SHEPHARD
  George born Abt 1853
  Jacob born Abt 1809 died Between Oct and Dec 1882
  Jacob born Abt 1840
  James born Abt 1838
  Joseph born Abt 1846
  Levi born Abt 1836
  Maria born 1841
  Richard born Abt 1834
SHEPHERD
  Alfred born Abt 1876
  Dorothy born 4 Jun 1909 died 8 Apr 1990
  Henry born 17 Apr 1882 died 17 Feb 1971
  Infant born 5 Nov 1925 died 5 Nov 1925
  Joseph born Abt 1880
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Mary born Abt 1866
SHERBOURNE
  Arthur G
  Michael Grantham born 12 Sep 1936 died Jan 2002
SHERWOOD
  Bert A born Between Oct and Dec 1928 died Between Apr and Jun 1932
  Doris May born 25 May 1921 died Oct 1988
  Ernest James born Abt 1898 died Between Oct and Dec 1962
  Francis R born Between Jan and Mar 1930 died Between Jan and Mar 1945
  June Rose born 2 Jun 1934 died Jul 1997
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  William George born 17 Aug 1922 died Jan 1987
SHUKER
  Charles William born 11 May 1905 died 31 Dec 1987
  Clara Eveline born 16 Jul 1909 died Between Apr and Jun 1976
  Henry Wilmott born Abt 1877 died Between Jan and Mar 1942
  Henry Wilmott born Abt 1900 died 23 Aug 1965
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Mary Lillie born 3 Sep 1907 died Jul 1998
SIDAWAY
  Arthur Henry born Abt 1865 died 19 Jan 1920
  Arthur Percival born Abt 1896 died 12 Oct 1967
  Charles Samuel born Abt 1860
  Eliza Annie born Abt 1870
  Harry Clifford born Abt 1877
  James Alfred born Abt 1867
  Jane Maud born Abt 1874
  Laura Louisa born Abt 1862
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Louisa born Abt 1848 died Between Jul and Sep 1922
  Marion K born Abt 1884
  Samuel Vivian born Abt 1894
  Samuel born Abt 1834 died Between Apr and Jun 1881
  Sarah born Abt 1845 died Between Jul and Sep 1895
  Thomas Henry born Abt 1858
  Thomas Hubert born Abt 1885
  William
SIDWAY
  Jane born 1765
SILVER
  Violet born 27 Jan 1908 died Nov 1991
SIMCOX
  Alice born Abt 1908 died Between Jul and Sep 1926
  Bert born 9 Apr 1910 died Between Apr and Jun 1971
  Dorothy Ada born 28 Nov 1914 died Between Jan and Mar 1970
  George A born 21 Oct 1912 died Between Jan and Mar 1979
  George born 15 Mar 1876 died Between Jan and Mar 1929
  Harry born Abt 1905 died Between Jan and Mar 1968
  Hilda Ellen born 8 Nov 1898 died Feb 1984
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Mary Ann born Abt 1903 died Between Apr and Jun 1926
  Sarah Ann born Abt 1897 died Between Jul and Sep 1967
  Sheila born 11 Jul 1940 died Nov 2001
  William born Abt 1901 died Between Jan and Mar 1913
SIMKISS
  Ada E born 25 Mar 1888 died Between Apr and Jun 1976
SIMMONS
  Charles
  Mary Susannah born Abt 1857
SIMMS
  Maria born Abt 1823
SINCLAIR
  Living
SINDREY
  Living
  Living
  Living
SINGLETON
  Living
SIZEMORE
  Allen
  DeVar born 1905 died 1979
  Marian
  Richard
SKELDING
  Edward born Abt 1756
  George born Abt 1750
  John
  John born Abt 1753
  Mary born Abt 1758 died 1758
  Matilda born Abt 1835
  Susanna born Abt 1759
  Susannah born Abt 1758 died 1758
SKIDMORE
  Annie born Abt 1891 bur. 21 Oct 1950
  Sarah born 1827
SLACK
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
SLATER
  Living
SLEET
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  William David born 13 Apr 1899 died Between Apr and Jun 1975
SLIM
  Ann born Abt 1838 died Between Apr and Jun 1882
SMAIL
  Hugh born Abt 1891
  Jane died Bef 1935
  Walter died Bef 1935
SMEATON
  James
SMITH
  Albert
  Ann Maria born Abt 1856
  Ann
  Ann born Abt 1837
  Arthur born Abt 1878
  Arthur born Abt 1873
  Charles born Abt 1854
  David born Abt 1868
  Edith Ann died Dec 2001
  Edith Irene born 3 Jan 1925 died Jul 1984
  Eliza born Abt 1815
  Elizabeth born 1799 died Between Apr and Jun 1863
  Elizabeth born Abt 1870
  Emily born Abt 1862
  Emma Irene born Abt 1887
  Ernest born Abt 1884
  Frederick born Abt 1881
  George Thomas born Abt 1882
  George
  George born Abt 1843
  George born Abt 1810
  George born Abt 1856
  George born Abt 1858
  George born Abt 1849
  George born Abt 1858
  Gertrude Barbara born Abt 1864
  Hannah A born Abt 1880
  Harriot born Abt 1840
  Harriot born Abt 1846
  Henry born 1851
  James born Abt 1842
  Jane born Abt 1863
  Jean
  John E
  John Henry born Abt 1875
  John born Abt 1805
  John
  John
  Joseph born Abt 1826
  Joseph born Abt 1853
  Joseph
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Margaret
  Marion Loretta
  Mary Elizabeth born Mar 1874 died 9 Sep 1955
  Mary born Abt 1760
  Mary
  Mary born Abt 1838 died Between Oct and Nov 1902
  Orville A born Jun 1862
  Richard born Abt 1814
  Richard born Abt 1881
  Samuel born Abt 1866
  Sarah born Abt 1807
  Thomas Ralph Shaw
  Thomas born Abt 1842
  Valentina born Abt 1877
  William S
  William
  William
  William born Abt 1860
  William born Abt 1839
SNEESBY
  Elizabeth born Abt 1815
  Emma May born Abt 1844 died 14 Aug 1911
SNELL
  Frederick James born 20 Feb 1919 died May 1990
  Living
  Living
SNIDER
  Living
SNOW
  Sarah born Abt 1801 died Between Jul and Sep 1881
SOBANDE
  Living
SODERBERG
  Alma Olaf born 1877 died 5 Dec 1918
SOPHIE
  Unknown
SORENSEN
  Marie
SORENSON
  Alta Belva born 28 Aug 1911 died 31 May 1996
SOUTHALL
  Alexander born Abt 1836
  Charlotte born Abt 1828
  Hannah born Abt 1835
  Issachar born Abt 1832
  Joseph born Abt 1791
  Joseph born Abt 1814
  Joseph born Abt 1808
  Maria born Abt 1817
  Mary Ann born Abt 1833
  Mary born Abt 1826
  Samuel born Abt 1827
  Sarah born Abt 1819
SOUTHERN
  Living
  Living
SPARROW
  Living
SPEARMAN
  Alice
  Joseph
SPENCER
  Edith
  Jessie born 5 Sep 1911 died 5 Dec 1977
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
  Living
SPICER
  Florence Clara born Abt 1893
  Herbert Henry Griffith born Between Oct and Dec 1887 died 3 Jul 1968
  Horace James born Abt 1896
  James born Abt 1856
  Lavinia May born Abt 1890
  Rosa Ellen born Abt 1885
SPINNER
  Living
SPITTLE
  Alfred born Abt 1868 died Between Oct and Dec 1923
  Alfred born 9 Jun 1893 died Nov 1993
  Alice Maud born 20 Jan 1906 died Jan 1986
  Ann born 1781
  Annie born Abt 1902 died Between Jan and Mar 1926
  Christopher Samuel born 25 Dec 1913 died Jul 1988
  Edna M born 2 Oct 1922 died Aug 1995
  Edward born Abt 1834 died Between Oct and Dec 1909
  Edward born Abt 1863 died Between Oct and Dec 1955
  Edward born Abt 1859 died Between Jul and Sep 1859


No Surname, <, A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, [S], T, U, V, W, X, Y, Z,

[SABEL-SPITTLE], SPITTLE-SYNER

Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 28 Jul 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia